NOCODE SUMMIT 2022 PRIVACY POLICY

Personal data communicated on the website https://www.nocode-summit.org/ and HelloAsso dedicated ticketing interface https://www.helloasso.com/associations/syndicat-francais-des-professionnels-du-nocode/evenements/nocode-summit-2022 (hereinafter the "Site") are collected and processed by the organizer of Nocode Summit 2022 (namely the association SYNDICAT FRANÇAIS DES PROFESSIONNELS DU NOCODE based 320 rue Saint Honoré, 75001 Paris, France) hereinafter "Nocode Summit", in compliance with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended and European Regulation 2016-/679 of April 27, 2016 and in application of this privacy policy (hereinafter the "Privacy Policy").

USE OF PERSONAL DATA BY NOCODE SUMMIT

During the registration process

In the context of your registration on HelloAsso dedicated ticketing interface, we will process your data:

  • To manage the online sale of access tickets to Nocode Summit
  • Ticket generation
  • Relaunch for abandoned baskets
  • To manage the organization of the events you have registered for
  • Access to the event
  • Invitation management by our partners

The data, which you have communicated to us, allowing us to contact you, will be kept for three years following your registration for an event.

The data, which you have communicated to us, necessary for the payment of your pass are kept in accordance with legal obligations.

When using the website

  • Within the framework of navigation on our website we may process your data:
  • To measure the audience on the website in order to improve its operation and services,
  • To allow sharing on social networks, with your agreement
  • For retargeting of our campaigns on other sites (ad targeting), with your agreement
  • For measurement of campaign performance on social networks and mobile devices, with your agreement

This data collection is done through cookies (navigational tracers) placed on your browser.

The list of cookies that can be deposited on our site https://www.nocode-summit.org/ are the following: 

  • Tool: Google Analytics

Type : Sitecentric monitoring 

Goals : Nocode Summit website traffic analysis

The data from the trackers (audience measurement, retargeting, measurement of the effectiveness of advertising campaigns on social networks and mobile platforms), are kept for 3 years.

Within the framework of our communication actions

We may also use your information as part of our communication activities. For this purpose, we may use your data:

  • To invite you to register for any new event organized by us
  • To invite you to register for any new event organized by our partners, including exhibiting partners present at Nocode Summit if you have registered for the event.
  • To send you any documentation (newsletter, ...) that you may request
  • Communicate any useful information to you in the context of the organization of the event

The data, which you have communicated to us, allowing us to contact you, will be kept for 3 years following your subscription to the newsletter or requests for information.

RECIPIENTS OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In connection with the organization of the event, Nocode Summit may share the Personal Data you provide to it, as necessary, with its partners, subcontractors and suppliers and only for the needs of this organization and the purposes described in the preceding paragraph. 

You can find the list of partners on the event site. 

Nocode Summit ensures that its partners and subcontractors process your data in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Nocode Summit will never sell, rent, or otherwise transfer your Personal Information to third parties other than Nocode Summit's partners or contractors except in connection with (i) a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of the company's assets, (ii) in response to legal or administrative process of any kind, or (iii) to comply with legal obligations and protect its rights.

Email Transmission

When you send Personal Information to Nocode Summit via email, Nocode Summit uses it to respond to your request. Nocode Summit reserves the right to forward your email to other Nocode Summit organisers who are better able to respond to your inquiry. Nocode Summit does not share email addresses collected in this manner with any third party outside of Nocode Summit organisations. Information collected via email will be retained within Nocode Summit for as long as necessary to respond to your questions.

TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ABROAD

Nocode Summit may transfer your Personal Data outside the European Economic Area and in such case, Nocode Summit undertakes, in accordance with applicable law, to take all organizational and technical measures to ensure an adequate level of protection for your data.

YOUR RIGHTS

In accordance with articles 48 to 56 of the French law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 amended and the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, you have the following rights concerning the data you have entrusted to us: 

  • Right of withdrawal of consent
  • Right of rectification
  • Right of deletion
  • Limitation of treatment
  • Right to portability

In addition, you may send Nocode Summit specific instructions regarding the use of your data after your death. You may exercise these rights by contacting Nocode Summit at: 

  • Nocode Summit - 320 rue Saint Honoré, 75001 Paris, France 
  • Email: dpo@sfpnocode.org

Finally, you have the right to file a complaint with the competent administrative control authority (in France, the CNIL). However, we invite you to contact us before filing your request with the CNIL.

LINKS TO EXTERNAL SITES

Certain links on the Site will take you to an external site. The sites linked to the Nocode Summit Site are not under the control of Nocode Summit and Nocode Summit is not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any link contained in a linked site except HelloAsso dedicated ticketing page. Nocode Summit reserves the right to remove any link to an outside site from the Site at any time and for any reason it deems appropriate.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy may be modified by Nocode Summit as the functionality of the Site and the services offered on the Site evolve and as laws applicable to Nocode Summit's business change. 

DATE OF LAST PRIVACY POLICY UPDATE: 23/06/2022

Get your tickets and attend the best Nocode event in Europe